OEM Equipment based here in the USA

Minneapolis, Minnesota 

©2019 by Optdex.

Cisco OEM Refurb - SFP-10G-SR-X

SKU: SFP-10G-SR-X-RF
$295.00 Regular Price
$175.00Sale Price

The Cisco SFP-10G-SR-X is a multirate module for extended operating temperature. It is designed for multi-mode fiber and it operates at an optical wavelength of 850 nm; other functions of this transceiver are the same with the small form-factor pluggable 10G short range or with the PK-SFP-10G-SR.
It allows a distance of 26 meters on standard FDDI-grade MMF. Up to 400 meter link lengths are actually possible, as long as you use 4700MHz*km multimode fiber.

Chat with one of our represenatives, or click the Quote button on the top right.